Get started19 Alwen Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagillt (CH6 6HB). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since August 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £150,000 sits 285.1% above the 2001 sale of £38,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£60/sq ft) was about 59.9% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jun 2023
19 Alwen Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£38,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 19 Alwen Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£649
Street avg £1,579
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Post Office — bus stop.
3 August 2001Most recent
£38,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 6HB: £125,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
CH6 6LG