Get started14 Alwen Drive is a property in Bagillt (CH6 6HB). It has council tax band C.
Held since December 2001 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2006. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
14 Alwen Drive has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey extension to rear
14 Alwen Drive saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£52,950
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 5 years.
6 December 2001Most recent
£52,950
+76.5%over 4 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Post Office — bus stop.
14 March 1997
£29,995
-8.7%over 9 months14 June 1996
£32,850
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 6HB: £125,000 (2025–2019).
CH6 6EX
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.