Get startedMoonraker is a three-bedroom detached house in Bagillt (CH6 6BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2010) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from December 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £261,000 is 29.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£195/sq ft) was about 26.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in January 2016. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2004. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Moonraker's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Dec 2020
Loft Conversion
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 19 years.
£202,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 19 years.
On years held, Moonraker stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,104
Street avg £1,930
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Tyddyn Mesham — bus stop.
15 January 2016Most recent
£202,000
+1.0%over 1 year6 November 2014
£200,000
+5.3%over 3 years2 February 2011
£190,000
+150.0%over 9 years11 May 2001
£76,000
+31.1%over 4 years6 September 1996
£57,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 6BZ: £220,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
CH6 6LT
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.