Get started10 Bro Deg is a four-bedroom detached house in Flint (CH6 5XW). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £286,000 is 28.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 28.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2020 at £222,500.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£286,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 25 years.
£222,500
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 25 years.
10 Bro Deg outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,969
Street avg £1,834
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Conway Close — bus stop.
21 August 2020Most recent
£222,500
+34.8%over 16 years2 August 2004
£165,000
+161.9%over 8 years1 September 1995
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5XW: £258,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
CH6 5TA
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.