Get started1 Adwy Wynt is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Flint (CH6 5TA). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 124 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 sits 50.5% above the 2014 sale of £163,500. 12 years since the last transfer (October 2014).
1 Adwy Wynt's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Nov 2023
1 Adwy Wynt valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£163,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 1 Adwy Wynt runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,319
Street avg £1,827
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Ffordd Glyndwr — bus stop.
3 October 2014Most recent
£163,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5TA: £170,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
CH6 5RB