Get started11 Adwy Wynt is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Flint (CH6 5TA). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in March 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 is 12.9% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£211/sq ft) was about 58.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2005. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £170,000 in June 2023.
Proposed erection of a single storey garage extension to the side
11 Adwy Wynt has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 27 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 27 years.
On epc rating, 11 Adwy Wynt stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,267
Street avg £1,669
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Ffordd Glyndwr — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 June 2023Most recent
£170,000
+19.7%over 3 years26 November 2019
£142,000
+13.6%over 9 years6 May 2010
£125,000
+56.3%over 6 years28 November 2003
£80,000
+122.2%over 7 years31 October 1996
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5TA: £163,500 (2024–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
CH6 5PZ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.