Get started17 Ffordd Pedrog is a four-bedroom detached house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5WG). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2015) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot.
Last sold in March 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £296,000 is 43% above the 2017 sale price.
17 Ffordd Pedrog's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Aug 2025
17 Ffordd Pedrog valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£206,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 17 Ffordd Pedrog stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,090
Street avg £1,709
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 85 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Leadbrook Drive — bus stop.
31 March 2017Most recent
£206,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5WG: £185,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
CH6 5TA