Get started21 Ffordd Pedrog is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5WG). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2015) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £217,000 is 11.3% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 32.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 78 m² it's 18.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 10 EPCs). Sold June 2023 for £195,000.
21 Ffordd Pedrog's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Nov 2025
21 Ffordd Pedrog saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 8 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 8 years.
21 Ffordd Pedrog outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £1,651
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Leadbrook Drive — bus stop.
29 June 2023Most recent
£195,000
+21.9%over 4 years1 October 2018
£160,000
+8.9%over 2 years29 October 2015
£146,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5WG: £183,000 (2020–2017).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 8 years
CH6 5RB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.