Get started3 Bryn Eglwys is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Flint (CH6 5SN). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Today's modelled estimate of £339,000 sits 56.9% above the 2017 sale of £216,000. On the market in August 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Bryn Eglwys valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£339,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£216,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Bryn Eglwys outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,756
Street avg £2,274
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 138 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Coach & Horses Inn — bus stop.
29 August 2017Most recent
£216,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5SN: £272,000 (2024–2005).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
CH6 5TA