Get started9 Atis Cross is a two-bedroom detached house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5HA). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 is 43.9% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£236/sq ft) was about 36.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (May 2015). At 56 m² it's 25.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 13 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jan 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 18 years.
£142,500
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 18 years.
On habitable rooms, 9 Atis Cross runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,545
Street avg £2,341
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Caesar Avenue — bus stop.
29 May 2015Most recent
£142,500
+1.8%over 10 years20 April 2005
£140,000
+181.4%over 8 years29 November 1996
£49,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5HA: £225,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CH6 5QQ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.