Get started13 Atis Cross is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5HA). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 is 10.3% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£240/sq ft) was about 36.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2023 for £165,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 64 m² it's 15.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 13 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs).
13 Atis Cross has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 21 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 21 years.
On years held, 13 Atis Cross runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,578
Street avg £2,339
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Caesar Avenue — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 June 2023Most recent
£165,000
+26.0%over 12 years20 December 2010
£131,000
+31.0%over 7 years28 November 2003
£100,000
+43.0%over 1 year31 May 2002
£69,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5HA: £225,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
CH6 5PZ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.