Get started19 Atis Cross is a two-bedroom detached house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5HA). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£373/sq ft) was about 122% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 56 m² it's 25.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 13 EPCs). Sold December 2023 for £225,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Jun 2024
19 Atis Cross has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 28 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 28 years.
19 Atis Cross outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,018
Street avg £2,219
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Caesar Avenue — bus stop.
8 December 2023Most recent
£225,000
+60.7%over 4 years12 April 2019
£140,000
+9.4%over 3 years16 September 2015
£128,000
+166.7%over 19 years29 March 1996
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5HA: £165,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CH6 5QQ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.