Get started11 Atis Cross is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5HA). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 812 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 is 25.6% above the 2018 sale price. At 75 m² it's 17.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (64 m² median across 13 EPCs). Last sold in April 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
11 Atis Cross's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Nov 2021
11 Atis Cross's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.8% per year over 13 years.
£146,500
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 13 years.
Price per m² for 11 Atis Cross lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,943
Street avg £2,392
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Caesar Avenue — bus stop.
27 April 2018Most recent
£146,500
+12.7%over 5 years14 September 2012
£130,000
-1.9%over 7 years4 April 2005
£132,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5HA: £225,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CH6 5PZ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.