Get started27 Rhodfa Caradog is a detached house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5FL). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1507 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
At 140 m² the property is well over the postcode median (78 m² across 24 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £348,000 is 29.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£178/sq ft) was about 16.8% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: November 2018 at £268,950.
27 Rhodfa Caradog valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£348,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£268,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 27 Rhodfa Caradog lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,921
Street avg £2,349
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Yacht — bus stop.
16 November 2018Most recent
£268,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5FL: £225,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years