Get started1 Rhodfa Caradog is a three-bedroom detached house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5FL). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £251,000 is 12.6% above the 2024 sale price. At 99 m² it's 26.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 24 EPCs). Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £223,000.
1 Rhodfa Caradog valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 5 years.
£223,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 5 years.
Years Held for 1 Rhodfa Caradog lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,253
Street avg £2,335
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Yacht — bus stop.
2 August 2024Most recent
£223,000
+24.6%over 5 years21 June 2019
£178,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5FL: £225,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 6 years
CH6 5QA