Get started7 Rhodfa Caradog is a mid-terrace house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5FL). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 68 m² it's 16% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 24 EPCs). Last sale on file: £177,498 in January 2024.
7 Rhodfa Caradog's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 5 years.
£177,498
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 5 years.
On co₂ emissions, 7 Rhodfa Caradog stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,610
Street avg £2,321
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Yacht — bus stop.
10 January 2024Most recent
£177,498
+7.6%over 4 years22 March 2019
£164,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5FL: £225,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 6 years