Get started21 Caesar Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5EA). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 is 43% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£199/sq ft) was about 26.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in April 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 63 m² it's 22.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 11 EPCs).
21 Caesar Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Sept 2023
21 Caesar Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 18 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 18 years.
Floor Area for 21 Caesar Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,143
Street avg £1,970
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Caeser Avenue — bus stop.
11 April 2014Most recent
£135,000
+18.9%over 9 years8 April 2005
£113,500
+22.0%over 1 year7 August 2003
£93,000
+121.4%over 7 years19 April 1996
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5EA: £185,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
CH6 5PZ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.