Get started12 Caesar Avenue is a property in Oakenholt, Flint, Flint (CH6 5EA). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £149,500 — fresh data.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
12 Caesar Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£149,500
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 30 years.
14 March 2025Most recent
£149,500
+367.2%over 29 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Caeser Avenue — bus stop.
30 June 1995
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH6 5EA: £185,000 (2025–2019).
CH6 5TA