Get started1 Breeze Hill is an end-of-terrace house in Deeside (CH5 4NU). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £156,000 is 20% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£147/sq ft) was about 88.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2023 for £130,000.
1 Breeze Hill's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Price for 1 Breeze Hill has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£156,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 27 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 27 years.
1 Breeze Hill is notably below the street on epc rating.
EPC Rating
41 (E)
Street avg 60 (D)
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Custom House Hotel — bus stop.
24 March 2023Most recent
£130,000
+30.0%over 3 years19 June 2019
£100,000
+24.2%over 2 years12 June 2017
£80,500
-10.6%over 12 years19 May 2005
£90,000
+179.1%over 8 years13 June 1996
£32,250
+4.0%29 February 1996
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 4NU: £100,000 (2022–2006).
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
CH5 4QG
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.