Get started3 Bank Road is a mid-terrace house in Deeside (CH5 4AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2020) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Across 2014–2024, sale prices here grew 0.1% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £142,000 sits 74.2% above the 2024 sale of £81,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£96/sq ft) was about 17.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2024 at £81,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Bank Road's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£142,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.1% per year over 10 years.
£81,500
Growth on file: 0.1% per year over 10 years.
Floor Area for 3 Bank Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,032
Street avg £1,204
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Swan Inn — bus stop.
3 September 2024Most recent
£81,500
+0.6%over 10 years10 July 2014
£81,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 4AZ: £78,000 (2025–2004).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year