Get started17 Palmerston Crescent is a three-bedroom detached house in Hawarden, Deeside, Deeside (CH5 3SF). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 860 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
11 years since the last transfer (February 2015). Today's modelled estimate of £240,000 is 47.7% above the 2015 sale price.
17 Palmerston Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Apr 2020
17 Palmerston Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£162,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
17 Palmerston Crescent is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,033
Street avg £2,387
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sycamore Lodge — bus stop.
10 February 2015Most recent
£162,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 3SF: £255,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
CH5 3BU