Get started14 Willow Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Pentre, Deeside, Deeside (CH5 2AD). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory.
Held since August 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £165,000 sits 336.5% above the 2002 sale of £37,800. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£48/sq ft) was about 66.9% below the postcode norm.
14 Willow Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 May 2023
Latest sale on 14 Willow Lane was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£37,800
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 14 Willow Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£518
Street avg £1,818
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mechanics` Arms — bus stop.
21 August 2002Most recent
£37,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 2AD: £150,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CH5 2EQ