Get started17 Willow Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Pentre, Deeside, Deeside (CH5 2AD). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 is 28.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£162/sq ft) was about 18.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2019 at £144,995. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jan 2024
17 Willow Lane has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 24 years.
£144,995
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 24 years.
17 Willow Lane is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,747
Street avg £1,730
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mechanics` Arms — bus stop.
26 July 2019Most recent
£144,995
+5.5%over 2 years25 November 2016
£137,500
-2.0%over 10 years24 November 2006
£140,250
+22.0%over 2 years16 January 2004
£115,000
+144.7%over 8 years21 December 1995
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 2AD: £150,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
CH5 2EQ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.