Get started3 Redstone Park is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 9NB). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 790 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. At 73 m² this is the 4th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–80 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 is 25.5% above the 2012 sale price. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in December 2012. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Redstone Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jun 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 16 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 16 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 3 Redstone Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,976
Street avg £2,086
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
No. 69b — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

3 December 2012Most recent
£145,000
-12.1%over 5 years24 July 2007
£165,000
+129.2%over 6 years2 April 2001
£72,000
+21.0%over 4 years12 July 1996
£59,500
-0.8%12 July 1996
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 9NB: £175,000 (2025–2022).
10 Redstone Park Montpellier Crescent Wallasey
Sold Aug 2025
9 Redstone Park Montpellier Crescent Wallasey
Sold Nov 2024
11 Redstone Park Montpellier Crescent Wallasey
Sold Feb 2024
18 Redstone Park Montpellier Crescent Wallasey
Sold Jan 2024
14 Redstone Park Montpellier Crescent Wallasey
Sold Nov 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
CH45 9NB
Closest school
0.5 km
SS Peter and Paul Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.