Get started11 Gainsborough Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 8PS). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1154 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2010) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from December 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in April 2011. Today's modelled estimate of £203,000 sits 103% above the 2011 sale of £100,000.
11 Gainsborough Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Dec 2020
11 Gainsborough Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£100,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 11 Gainsborough Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£933
Street avg £1,330
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Keighley Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

21 April 2011Most recent
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 8PS: £193,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
CH45 8PE
Closest school
0.3 km
The Mosslands School. 26 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB