Get started22 Greenleas Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Wallasey (CH45 8JF). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1464 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £454,000 sits 65.1% above the 2011 sale of £275,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£188/sq ft) was about 50.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 15 years since the last transfer (November 2011). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs).
22 Greenleas Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£454,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 10 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 10 years.
22 Greenleas Close outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,022
Street avg £1,984
Floor Area
136 m²
Street avg 128 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 November 2011Most recent
£275,000
+25.3%over 8 years1 August 2003
£219,500
+15.6%over 1 year28 March 2002
£189,950
+14.2%over 9 months14 June 2001
£166,295
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 8JF: £287,500 (2020–2017).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
CH45 8LD
Closest school
0.1 km
Greenleas Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.