Get started7 Greenleas Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Wallasey (CH45 8JF). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £453,000 is 29.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£236/sq ft) was about 80.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2020 for £350,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 7 Greenleas Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£453,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 20 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 20 years.
7 Greenleas Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,536
Street avg £1,937
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

7 December 2020Most recent
£350,000
+94.4%over 17 years31 January 2003
£180,000
+2.9%over 1 year7 December 2001
£175,000
+25.0%over 1 year16 June 2000
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 8JF: £287,500 (2018–2016).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
CH45 8LD
Closest school
0.1 km
Greenleas Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.