Get started38a is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 7PR). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 111 m² this is the 10th smallest of 21 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 25–183 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 21 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Today's modelled estimate of £208,000 is 28.8% above the 2022 sale price. Last sale on file: £161,500 in March 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£161,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 38a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,455
Street avg £1,081
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

7 March 2022Most recent
£161,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 7PR: £140,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
CH45 7NJ
Seabank Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Liscard Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB