Get started1c is a three-bedroom detached house in Wallasey (CH45 6XA). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. At 133 m² this is the 10th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–294 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to D, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (67 versus a worst of 2). The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 is 40.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£108/sq ft) was about 23.5% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £155,000 in May 2020.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2011.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.6% per year over 9 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 11.6% per year over 9 years.
EPC Rating for 1c runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,165
Street avg £1,198
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lyndhurst Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

22 May 2020Most recent
£155,000
+29.2%over 8 years6 March 2012
£120,000
+100.0%19 September 2011
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 6XA: £307,500 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
CH45 6XW
Closest school
0.4 km
Mount Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.