Get started35 Rosclare Drive is a semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 6UU). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1113 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since October 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £249,000 is 27.4% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£176/sq ft) was about 36.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 78% of similar EPCs).
35 Rosclare Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Apr 2020
35 Rosclare Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 7 years.
£195,500
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 7 years.
Floor Area for 35 Rosclare Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,891
Street avg £1,732
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Mayfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

15 October 2010Most recent
£195,500
+50.4%over 7 years3 October 2003
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 6UU: £270,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.4 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
St George's Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB