Get started29 Broxton Road is a semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 4QF). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £226,000 sits 50.7% above the 2014 sale of £149,950. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in September 2014.
29 Broxton Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Apr 2024
29 Broxton Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£149,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 29 Broxton Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,229
Street avg £1,141
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 144 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Mount Pleasant Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

19 September 2014Most recent
£149,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 4QF: £178,000 (2019–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 8.4 t/year
CH45 4RR
Closest school
0.4 km
Mount Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB