Get started40 Massey Park is a property in Wallasey (CH45 4LL). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since May 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 45.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£134,000
Growth on file: 45.1% per year over 2 years.
18 May 2004Most recent
£134,000
+112.7%over 2 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Thirlmere Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

8 May 2002
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 4LL: £132,500 (2025–2018).
CH45 4PU
Closest school
0.1 km
The Oldershaw School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB