Get started37 Marine Park Mansions is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 2NP). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 856 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. At 80 m² this is the 22nd smallest of 42 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–132 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£193/sq ft) was about 95.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £165,000 in February 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
37 Marine Park Mansions's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Nov 2021
Latest sale on 37 Marine Park Mansions was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£165,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 37 Marine Park Mansions stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,075
Street avg £1,095
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Parade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

18 February 2022Most recent
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 2NP: £100,000 (2022–2019).
23 Marine Park Mansions Wellington Road Wallasey
Sold Jun 2022
20 Marine Park Mansions Wellington Road Wallasey
Sold Jul 2020
22 Marine Park Mansions Wellington Road Wallasey
Sold Mar 2020
19 Marine Park Mansions Wellington Road Wallasey
Sold Sept 2019
21 Marine Park Mansions Wellington Road Wallasey
Sold May 2019
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
CH45 2NJ
Closest school
0.4 km
SS Peter and Paul Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB