Get started11 The Cliff is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wallasey (CH45 2NJ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. At 80 m² this is the 7th smallest of 21 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–101 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £147,000 is 30.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£131/sq ft) was about 21.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2019 at £113,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 The Cliff's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Oct 2023
11 The Cliff has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£147,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 23 years.
£113,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 11 The Cliff lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,413
Street avg £1,251
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
No. 69b — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

14 January 2019Most recent
£113,000
+44.5%over 3 years28 August 2015
£78,200
+53.5%over 12 years21 February 2003
£50,950
+72.7%over 7 years30 October 1995
£29,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 2NJ: £130,000 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
CH45 2NJ
Closest school
0.7 km
SS Peter and Paul Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.