Get started15a is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 1NG). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. Tenure is freehold. At 93 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 11 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 59–364 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 11 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 is 17.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£158/sq ft) was about 82.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 93 m² it sits well below the postcode median (143 m² across 10 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £158,000 in April 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Oct 2025
15a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 24 years.
£158,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 24 years.
On years held, 15a runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,699
Street avg £1,394
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Birch Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

30 April 2024Most recent
£158,000
+9.0%over 4 years24 January 2020
£145,000
+17.4%over 11 years16 May 2008
£123,500
+263.2%over 7 years4 August 2000
£34,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 1NG: £225,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
CH45 1NS
Closest school
0.3 km
New Brighton Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.