Get started4 Grosvenor Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 1LD). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 951 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in December 2010. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £174,000 sits 51.3% above the 2010 sale of £115,000. At 88 m² it sits well below the postcode median (144 m² across 17 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 76% of similar EPCs).
4 Grosvenor Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jun 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£174,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 13 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 13 years.
4 Grosvenor Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,302
Street avg £1,604
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 151 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rowson Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

3 December 2010Most recent
£115,000
+47.5%over 8 years28 October 2002
£77,950
+43.0%over 1 year11 May 2001
£54,500
+36.3%over 7 months12 October 2000
£40,000
-11.1%over 2 years20 February 1998
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 1LD: £255,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 10.0 t/year
CH45 1NS
Closest school
0.1 km
New Brighton Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.