Get started12 Linksview is a three-bedroom property in Wallasey (CH45 0NQ). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in January 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 18.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
12 Linksview has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£495,000
Growth on file: 18.2% per year over 7 years.
31 January 2005Most recent
£495,000
+209.4%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ennerdale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

30 April 1998
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 0NQ: £500,000 (2023–2019).
CH45 0LR
Closest school
0.8 km
SS Peter and Paul Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB