Get started32 Singleton Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Birkenhead (CH42 9JH). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 942 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in October 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £152,000 is 41.4% above the 2015 sale price.
32 Singleton Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Mar 2022
32 Singleton Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£152,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£107,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 32 Singleton Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,228
Street avg £1,233
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Highgreen Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

16 October 2015Most recent
£107,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH42 9JH: £127,500 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
CH42 9QG
Closest school
0.2 km
Woodchurch Road Academy. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB