Get startedPershore House is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Birkenhead (CH42 8LA). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 72 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Pershore House (72–85 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £166,000 is 10.7% above the 2015 sale price. Last sold in December 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
Pershore House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Mar 2025
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.9% per year over 10 years.
£149,950
Growth on file: -0.9% per year over 10 years.
On floor area, Pershore House runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,083
Street avg £2,048
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Stephens Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

1 December 2015Most recent
£149,950
-8.8%over 9 years9 December 2005
£164,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH42 8LA: £195,000 (2024–2022).
1 Prenton Lane Birkenhead
Sold May 2024
Pershore House Apartment 24 9 Prenton Lane Birkenhead
Sold Feb 2024
Pershore House Apartment 16 9 Prenton Lane Birkenhead
Sold Dec 2023
Pershore House Apartment 9 9 Prenton Lane Birkenhead
Sold May 2023
Pershore House Apartment 10 9 Prenton Lane Birkenhead
Sold Nov 2022
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
CH42 8JS
Closest school
0.7 km
Devonshire Park Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.