Get started11 Archway Close is a detached house in Birkenhead (CH42 6AB). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2017) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 119 m² it's 26.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 19 EPCs). Last changed hands 9 years ago, in January 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £352,000 is 39.1% above the 2017 sale price.
11 Archway Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£352,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£252,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Archway Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,126
Street avg £2,251
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Irvine Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

20 January 2017Most recent
£252,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH42 6AB: £228,995 (2024–2017).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
CH42 6AA
Closest school
0.4 km
Devonshire Park Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB