Get started14 Lawnside Close is a property in Birkenhead (CH42 2EU). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in August 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£45,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 7 years.
4 August 2006Most recent
£45,000
+71.4%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Grove Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

28 April 1999
£26,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH42 2EU: £66,000 (2024–2008).
Closest school
0.4 km
St Anne's Catholic Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB