Get started14 Holland Walk is a five-bedroom detached house in Longstanton, Cambridge, Cambridge (CB24 3EY). It has a recorded floor area of 194 m² (around 2088 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012-2021. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (September 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average.
At 194 m² the property is well over the postcode median (129 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £645,000 sits 101.6% above the 2013 sale of £320,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£153/sq ft) was about 37.9% below the postcode norm. 13 years since the last transfer (October 2013).
14 Holland Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£645,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£320,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 14 Holland Walk runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,649
Street avg £2,989
Floor Area
194 m²
Street avg 137 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 October 2013Most recent
£320,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CB24 3EY: £345,000 (2022–2014).
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 11 years
CB24 3GW
Hatton Park Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB