Get startedRogerfield House is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Keswick (CA12 4AP). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£550/sq ft) was about 89.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £763,509 in October 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Rogerfield House's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on Rogerfield House was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£765,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£763,509
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rogerfield House outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,919
Street avg £2,757
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

27 October 2022Most recent
£763,509
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA12 4AP: £385,000 (2014–1996).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 8.3 t/year
CA12 4NW
Keswick Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Herbert's CofE (VA) Primary and Nursery School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB