Get startedMeadow View is a property in Skelton, Penrith, Penrith (CA11 9SQ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold December 2022 for £326,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Meadow View has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£326,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 23 years.
16 December 2022Most recent
£326,000
+252.4%over 23 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

1 October 1999
£92,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA11 9SQ: £270,000 (2025–2021).
Skelton School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB