Get startedHolme Head is a property in Bowscar, Penrith, Penrith (CA11 9NW).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 4 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Most recent transfer: July 2021 at £649,425. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Holme Head has been through 4 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Change of use of barn from agricultural to residential including associated alterations to barn and main house.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£649,425
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 16 years.
16 July 2021Most recent
£649,425
+77.0%over 15 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
2.7 km
Plumpton School. 1 school nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
1 November 2005
£367,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA11 9NW: £335,000 (2018–1999).
CA11 9LU
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB