Get startedTwo Stones is a property in South Dyke, Penrith, Penrith (CA11 9LL).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold November 2020 for £400,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£400,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 22 years.
27 November 2020Most recent
£400,000
+3.9%over 12 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

14 October 2008
£385,000
+116.9%over 10 years21 August 1998
£177,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA11 9LL: £250,000 (2023–2015).
CA11 9LU
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB