Get started21 Cambridge Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Penrith (CA11 9GZ). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft). Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2014) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 114). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£235/sq ft) was about 15.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 87 m² it's 28.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 20 EPCs). Sold May 2023 for £220,500.
21 Cambridge Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Oct 2024
21 Cambridge Drive saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 9 years.
£220,500
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 9 years.
Years Held for 21 Cambridge Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,534
Street avg £2,286
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 74 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Penrith North Lakes Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

10 May 2023Most recent
£220,500
+21.2%over 3 years23 August 2019
£182,000
+8.7%over 4 years24 October 2014
£167,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA11 9GZ: £189,950 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 8 years
CA11 9RP
Closest school
0.3 km
St Catherine's Catholic Primary School, Penrith. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.