Get started2 Cambridge Drive is a mid-terrace house in Penrith (CA11 9GZ). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 118). The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £202,000 is 13.5% above the 2020 sale price. Sold October 2020 for £178,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Cambridge Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Feb 2025
2 Cambridge Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -4.5% per year over 17 years.
£178,000
Growth on file: -4.5% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 2 Cambridge Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,312
Street avg £2,299
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Penrith North Lakes Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

23 October 2020Most recent
£178,000
-1.7%2 October 2020
£181,000
+8.4%over 5 years25 September 2015
£167,000
-57.2%over 12 years22 August 2003
£390,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA11 9GZ: £212,500 (2025–2023).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 8 years
CA11 9GZ
Closest school
0.3 km
St Catherine's Catholic Primary School, Penrith. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.