Get started16 Cambridge Drive is a semi-detached house in Penrith (CA11 9GZ). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 119), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in July 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £185,000 is 27.6% above the 2014 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jul 2024
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£144,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 16 Cambridge Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,196
Street avg £2,305
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Penrith North Lakes Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

18 July 2014Most recent
£144,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA11 9GZ: £212,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 8 years
CA11 9AP
Closest school
0.3 km
St Catherine's Catholic Primary School, Penrith. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB