Get startedEdenvale is a property in Edenhall, Penrith, Penrith (CA11 8SX).
Held since May 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Edenvale has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£167,000
Growth on file: 11.6% per year over 7 years.
29 May 2002Most recent
£167,000
+108.7%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

8 September 1995
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA11 8SX: £315,000 (2022–2018).
Langwathby Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
1.5 km
Langwathby CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB